FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Lego-Malaysia-BRICKMAGIC

Terms & Conditions

Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before using the Site. By using this Site you signify your consent to these Terms and Conditions. If you do not agree to the Terms and Conditions, please do not use the Site.

  1. Privacy Policy

We may collect, disclose and use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. By browsing our Site, you will remain anonymous until you give us your Personal Information, then you are not anonymous to us.

We will use your Personal Information only for dealing, providing and improving the Site. By using this Site, you agree to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in Policy.ย 

In compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and its regulations, this notice is issued to all customers who use this Site in order to inform you of your rights with regards to your personal data that has been and/or will be collected and processed by us. Please see the Personal Data Protection Notice for more information.

We reserve the rights to modify and change the Privacy Policy from time to time, and the modifications and changes will be updated on this page. You should check this Policy each time you access our Site so as to aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.ย 

  1. Account

You are required to register an account to purchase Products on the Site. In doing so, you will be asked to complete all information required by us. Hence, you have declared that you shall only submit the information which is accurate and true. For each account, you must provide a password and username. You are required to maintain the confidentiality of your password and username. You may change your password at any time by following instruction on the Site. Any Malaysian or Foreigner residing in Malaysia of the age of 18 or more is eligible to register an account for the sole purpose of purchasing. If you are under 18 years old, you may use this Site only with authorization from your parent or legal guardian.

 

  1. Orders

Only upon the receipt of payment from you in respect of an order would there be a legally binding contract between you and us.

You will be required to follow the steps set out on the Site when making an order. Once you have ordered and paid for your goods on the Site, we will send you an e-mail confirming the receipt for your payment online, details of your order and details regarding delivery, provided that you have submitted an accurate and valid e-mail address when placing your order. We do not warrant or guarantee all the ordered goods are available in our inventory at all times. The availability of the goods depends on the stock last.

The contract will only be formed and valid in respect to those products which you have ordered and of which order has/have been accepted by us.

If an order triggers any form of security risk, we reserve the right to hold or cancel such order without prior notice or explanation. There shall be no charges against you on such cancellation.

 

  1. Delivery

The Orders which are paid in Malaysian Currency (MYR) will only be delivered within Districts of Malaysia. You agree to comply with all delivery requirements which include but are not limit to any delivery location restrictions as set out on the Site. We aim to deliver the Products to you at the place of delivery requested by you.

Please see our โ€œshippingโ€ for more information including Delivery Fees.

 

  1. Returns & Exchange

All Products sold on this Site are non refundable, unless otherwise is permitted by any existing Malaysian Law. However Products sold on this Site can be exchanged within 10 days from the date in which the Products is delivered. All exchanges must be accompanied by the original receipts, packaging and all parts intact and unopened. Gift card, coupons or third party merchantsโ€™ voucher are not exchangeable for cash or kind or to any other vouchers. No exchange will be given on discounted or sale Products. Exchange per item is accepted once only. We reserve the right of final decision in case of any disputes.

 

  1. Price & Payment

By purchasing Products on the Site, you agree to pay the price of each Products ordered on the Site together with Delivery Fees and Taxes and any other fees and charges set out in these Terms and Conditions. The Price of the Products are shown on the Site at the time you place your order and are inclusive of GST. You may make payment for an accepted order using iPay88.

 

  1. Lawful Use

You must use the Site for lawful purposes only and ensure that your access to, or use of, the Site is not illegal or prohibited by law. It is your responsibility to comply with all Applicable Laws in using the Site. You agree at all times to deal with any information or material provided by or accessed through the Site in a manner which complies with all Applicable Laws. We will report to the relevant law enforcement authorities and the appropriate legal action will be taken if there is any breach of Applicable Laws.

 

  1. Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by law, your use of and browsing in this Site is at your risk. Neither us nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering the Site shall be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential or punitive damages or loss caused (including through our negligence), suffered or incurred by you arising out of your access to, or use of, the Site. We assume no responsibility and shall not be liable for any damage to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing in the Site or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video, or audio from the Site.

ย 

  1. Statutory Warranties

To the maximum extent permitted by law, our liability including, without limitation, any guarantee, condition or warranty of merchantability, acceptable quality, fitness for purpose, or any other right or remedy, under any legislation or implied into this Agreement by any legislation (Statutory Warranties) is hereby excluded. Where we are liable under any Statutory Warranties, and any legislation avoids or prohibits provisions in a contract excluding or modifying the application of, or exercise or, or liability under, such Statutory Warranties, our liability for any breach of such Statutory Warranties shall be limited at our option. You acknowledge and agree that reliance by us on this limitation of liability is fair and reasonable in all the circumstances.

 

  1. Force Majeure

We shall not be liable for any delay or failure to perform our obligations under this Agreement if such delay or failure is attributable to any circumstances beyond our reasonable control.

 

  1. Indemnity

You agree to indemnify and keep indemnified ALJ Distributors (M) Sdn Bhd, its directors, officers, employees, and agent against all loss suffered or incurred by those indemnified in connection with any breach of the Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Copyright

All copyright in the Materials including, without limitation, text, graphics, logos, icons, sound recordings and software are owned by LEGO Group and its licensors. Material procured from a third party may be the subject of copyright owned by that third party. You may not, in any form or by any means copy, adapt, reproduce, store, distribute, print, display, perform, publish, communicate to the public, make available to public or create derivative works of the whole or any part of the Materials or commercialise the whole or any part of the Materials, without our express written permission or in the case of third party material, from the owner of the copyright in that material.

 

  1. Trademarks

The trademarks displayed on the Site are trademarks of the LEGO Group used under license by us. Nothing contained on the Site should be construed as granting, expressly or by implication, estoppels, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark displayed on the Site without the written permission of LEGO Group or such third party that may own the trademarks displayed on the Site.

 

  1. Severability

Should any part of these Terms and Conditions be deemed unlawful and invalid and thus not enforceable, this will not affect the validity and enforcement of the remainder of the Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Variation

We reserve the right to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the current Terms and Conditions to which you are bound.

 

  1. Definitions

In these Terms and Conditions, unless the context otherwise requires:
You mean customer who places an order.
We/Us/Our means ALJ Distributors (M) Sdn Bhd.
Agreement means the Agreement between you and us comprising these terms and conditions.
Site means the website operated by us at http://www.bricksmagic.asia
Applicable Laws means any and all statutes, regulations, by-laws, ordinances or subordinate legislation in force from time to time which pertains to yours use of, and access to, the Site.
Delivery Fee means the fee for the delivery of Products ordered by you.
Taxes mean all taxes, duties, levies and charges in connection with any Products or any transaction under this Agreement.
Materials mean any content made available by us via the Site including but not limited to information, data, documents, images, photographs, graphics, audio or video.
Products mean each of the goods advertised on the Site.

TOP